Can photocopies of maps be given out to the public?


Photocopies of maps on planning applications registered before 11-Mar-2002 cannot be issued. Any photocopies of maps on files registered after 11-Mar-2002 must be individually date stamped and a declaration under Section 74 (4) of the Copyright and related Rights Act, 2000 must be signed by the purchaser of the maps and placed on the planning file.

Featured Posts
Posts are coming soon
Stay tuned...
Recent Posts