Can you apply for a 7 day notice if you have already applied for a Fire Safety Certificate?


Yes, if you have made a valid application for a Fire Safety Certificate you may submit a 7 day notice provided you submit the reference number of the original application, the revised fee and all the required documentation as listed in Article 20A of the Regulations. You should liaise with your local Building Control Authority.

Featured Posts
Posts are coming soon
Stay tuned...
Recent Posts