Can I build an extension to the front of my house without permission?


No. This is not exempted development (except the porch - for exemptions see page 158, Class 7 and Section 9).

Featured Posts
Posts are coming soon
Stay tuned...
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square